Oktoberfest Schedule

2022 Schedule - Be Sure to Catch All of Your Favorites!

There's something for the entire family at the 15th Annual McKinney Oktoberfest.
Please note the schedule is subject to change.

Friday "Freitag" Sept. 23


TimeEvent
2 - 4:30 p.m.NEW - Happy Hour


STV Almrausch Prost Stage

TimeEvent
5 p.m.The Royal Klobasneks
6 p.m.Opening Ceremony, Parade and Keg Tapping - Prost!
6:30 p.m.The Royal Klobasneks
8 p.m.Brave Combo


Oktoberfest Activities

TimeEvent
5 - 11 p.m.Marktplatz, Kinder Korner and Carnival, German Arts & Crafts! Lebkuchenherzen
6:30 - 8 p.m.Chett Warzusen & Greg Klugiewicz - Strolling Accordion Musicians


The Bavarian Experience Stage

TimeEvent
5 p.m.Angel White
8 p.m.Beard & Mustache Competition
8:30 - 10 p.m.Abram Olivas' Outro-Spección


The Gemütlichkeit (Goodwill) Games

TimeEvent
6 - 8 p.m.Bier Stein Races (Root Beer/water only)
8 - 10 p.m.Marionette Drinking Game (Root Beer/water only)


Texanischer Schuhplattler Verein Alpine Stage

TimeEvent
5 p.m.Alpenmusikanten
7:30 p.m.STV Almrausch
8:00 p.m.Alpenmusikanten
9:00 p.m.Texanischer Schuhplattler Verein
9:30 p.m.Alpenmusikanten

Saturday "Samstag" Sept. 24

STV Almraush Prost Stage

TimeEvent
11:30 a.m.Czech and Then Some
2 p.m.McKinney High School Marquettes
2:30 p.m.Czech and Then Some
5 p.m.STV Almrausch
5:30 p.m.Auf Geht's
8 p.m. Brave Combo


Oktoberfest Activities

TimeEvent
11 a.m. - 11 p.m.Marktplatz, Kinder Korner and Carnival, German Arts & Crafts! Lebkuchenherzen
11 a.m. - 3 p.m.Perot Tech Truck
2 - 8:30 p.m.Chett Warzusen and Greg Klugiewicz - Strolling Accordion Musicians
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.German Stiltwalker


The Bavarian Experience Stage

TimeEvent
11 a.m. - 4 p.m.Abram Olivas Trio + Madi Russell
4 p.m.Meet the Brewmaster - TUPPS Brewery
5:30 p.m.Registration Open for the Hofbrau Stein-Holding Competition
6:30 p.m.Hofbrau Stein-Holding Competition
8:30 - 10 p.m.Jazz School Dropouts


The Gemütlichkeit (Goodwill) Games

TimeEvent
Noon- 5 p.m.Weenie Dog Races and Wannabe Weenie Dog Races 
6 - 8 p.m.Beer Stein Races (Root Beer/water only)
8-10 p.m.Marionette Drinking Game (Root Beer/water only)


Texanischer Schuhplattler Verein Alpine Stage

TimeEvent
11:30 a.m.The Royal Klobasneks
12:30 a.m.Texanischer Schuhplattler Verein
1:00 a.m.The Royal Klobasneks
5 p.m.Texanischer Schuhplattler Verein
5:30 p.m.Alpenmusikanten

Sunday "Sonntag" Sept. 25

STV Alrausch Prost Stage

TimeEvent
12:30 p.m.Alex Meixner Band
3:00 p.m.Alpenmusikanten


Oktoberfest Activities

TimeEvent
Noon - 5 p.m.Marktplatz, Kinder Korner and Carnival, German Arts & Crafts! Lebkuchenherzen
1 - 3:30 p.m.Chett Warzusen and Greg Klugiewicz - Strolling accordion musicians


The Bavarian Experience Stage

TimeEvent
12:30 p.m.Czech and Then Some
3 p.m.TUPPS Brat Eating Contest
3:30 p.m.The Extremely Average


The Gemütlichkeit (Goodwill) Games

TimeEvent
Noon - 2 p.m.Marrionette Drinking Game (Root Beer/water only) 
2 - 4 p.m.Bier Stein Races (Root Beer/water only)


Texanischer Schuhplattler Verein Alpine Stage

TimeEvent
12:30 p.m.STV Almrausch
1 p.m.Auf Geht's