Oktoberfest Schedule

Be Sure to Catch-All Your Favorites! 

There's something for the entire family at the 14th annual McKinney Oktoberfest!

Please note the schedule is subject to change

Friday "Freitag" September 24

Oktoberfest Activities

TimeEvent
Noon - 4:30 p.m.Happy Hour
5 - 11 p.m.Marktplatz, Kinder Korner and Carnival
6:30 - 8 p.m.Chett Warzusen & Greg Klugiewicz - Strolling Accordion Musicians

The Bavarian Experience Stage

TimeEvent
5 p.m.German Arts & Crafts! Lebkuchenherzen (Gingerbread Hearts)
5 p.m.Live Music by Arcadia Bay
8 p.m.Beard & Mustache Competition
8:30 - 10 p.m.Oktoberfest DJ

The Gemuetlichkeit (Goodwill) Games

TimeEvent
6 - 8 p.m.Bier Stein Races
8 - 10 p.m.Giant Bier Pong

Alpine - Texasnischer Schuhplattler Verein Stage

TimeEvent
5 p.m.The Royal Klobasneks
6:30 p.m.The Royal Klobasneks
7:30 p.m.Alpenmusikanten
9 p.m.STV Almrausch
9:30 p.m.Alpenmusikanten

STV Almrausch Prost Stage

TimeEvent
5 p.m.Bavarian - Texas Band
6 p.m.Opening Ceremony, Parade and Keg Tapping - Prost!
6:30 p.m.Bavarian - Texas Band
8 p.m.Brave Combo
9 p.m.Texanizher Schuhplattler Verein
9:30 p.m.Brave Combo

Saturday "Samstag" September 25

Oktoberfest Activities

TimeEvent
10 a.m. - 11 p.m.Marktplatz, Kinder Korner and Carnival
2 - 8:30 p.m.Chett Warzusen and Greg Klugiewicz - Strolling Accordion Musicians
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.German Stiltwalker

The Bavarian Experience Stage

TimeEvent
10 a.m. - 2 p.m.German Arts & Crafts! Lebkuchenberzen (Gingerbread Hearts)
2:30 - 4 p.m.Live Music by Arcadia Bay
4 p.m.Meet the Brewmaster - TUPPS Brewery
5:30 p.m.Registration open for the Hofbrau Stein-Holding Competition
6:30 p.m.Hofbrau Stein-Holding Competition
8:30 - 10 p.m.Oktoberfest DJ

Alpine - Texasnischer Schuhplattler Verein Stage

TimeEvent
11:30 a.m.The Royal Klobasneks
12:30 p.m.Texanischer Schuhplattler Verein
1 p.m.The Royal Klobasneks
2 p.m.STV Almrausch
2:30 p.m.The Royal Klobasneks
4 p.m.Aug Geht's
5 p.m.Teanischer Schuhplattler Verein
5:30 p.m.Aug Geht's
7:30 p.m.Alpenmusikanten
9 p.m.Alpenmusikanten

STV Almrausch Prost Stage

TimeEvent
11 a.m.Oktoberfest Cheers Ceremony
11:30 a.m.Czech and Then Some
12:30 p.m.STV Almrausch
1 p.m.Czech and Then Some
2 p.m.McKinney High School Marquettes
2:30 p.m.Alpine Dancers
3 p.m.Czech and Then Some
4 p.m.Alpine Dancers
4:30 p.m.Czech and Then Some
6 p.m.Czech and Then Some
8 p.m.Brave Combo
9:30 p.m.Brave Combo

Sunday "Sonntag" September 26

Oktoberfest Activities

TimeEvent
Noon - 5 p.m.Marktplatz, Kinder Korner and Carnival
1 - 3:30 p.m.Chett Warzusen and Greg Klugiewicz - Strolling accordion musicians

The Bavarian Experience Stage

TimeEvent
12:30 p.m.Czech and Then Some
3 p.m.TUPPS Brat Eating Contest

The Gemuetlichkeit (Goodwill) Games

TimeEvent
Noon - 3 p.m.Bier Barrel Races
3 - 4 p.m.Giant Bier Pong

Alpine - Texasnischer Schuhplattler Verein Stage

TimeEvent
12:30 p.m.STV Almrausch
1 p.m.Auf Geht's
2 p.m.STV Almrausch
2:30 p.m.Auf Geht's
4 p.m.Auf Geht's

STV Alrausch Prost Stage

TimeEvent
NoonOktoberfest Cheers Ceremony
12:30 p.m.Alex Meixner Band
1:30 p.m.Alex Meixner Band
3 p.m.Alpenmusikanten