Board & Commission Member List

City of McKinney Boards & Commissions Members

Updated 12/02/2021. Rosters effective 10/01/2021 thru 9/30/2022
Animal Services Facility
  • Moka Anderson
  • Laura Barnett
  • Steven Spainhouer
  • Misty Brown
  • Ewa Cissik
  • Cindy Durham
  • De St Aubin
  • Mary Alice Ketchum - Alternate
Historic Preservation
  • Nina Ringley
  • James West
  • Betty Petkovsek
  • Johanna Friedel
  • Mallori Hanes
  • Tim McWilliams
  • Chris Tovar
  • David O'Dell - Alternate
MEDC
  • Kurt Kuehn
  • Brian Loughmiller
  • Kenneth Sipiora
  • Julie Williams
  • Thad Helsley
  • Michael Jones
  • Joe Minissale
  • Mohamed Kacem - Alternate
Armed Services Memorial
  • Guy Green
  • Gary Townsend
  • Colin Kimball
  • Ronnie Foster
  • Ralph French
  • Steve Lebo
  • Seth Norton
  • Cheryl Darveaux - Alternate
Housing Authority
  • Naomi Hodges
  • Shannetta Williams
  • Debbie Roberts
  • Ada Simmons
  • Logan Gill
  • Gavin Nicholson - Alternate
Parks & Rec Advisory
  • Leslie Warren
  • Kip Dixon
  • Samuel Franklin
  • James DeLozier
  • Sean Nance
  • Boyd Pelley
  • Kelvin Thomas
  • Windy Gallagher - Alternate
  • LuAnne Malnory - Alternate
  • Bruce Mead - Ad Hoc
Arts Commission
  • Molly Brewer
  • Gregory Huckaby
  • Matthew Sheldon
  • Ava Daley
  • Latisha Nance
  • Michael McEntire
  • James Teeling
  • Kimberlie Page - Alternate
  • Tamara Mader - Ad Hoc
Housing Finance Corp
  • Osiola Henderson
  • Bob Fisher
  • Ranjith Raghunath
  • Gonzalo Cagigal
  • Jamika Neville
  • Tom Gibson
  • Julius Mwangi
  • David Clarke - Alternate 
Planning & Zoning
  • Hamilton Doak
  • Deanna Kuykendall
  • Bry Taylor
  • Charles Wattley
  • Bill Cox
  • Brian Mantzey
  • Scott Woodruff
  • Eric Hagstrom - Alternate
  • Russell Buettner - Alternate
Board of Adjustment
  • Jon Prevost
  • Larry Macy
  • Tonya Dangerfield
  • Eric Roberts
  • Larry Jagours
  • Patrick Geddes - Alternate
  • Mikhail Tutson - Alternate
Library Advisory
  • Rebecca Fortenberry
  • Joann Pond
  • Ambronita Douzart
  • Jimmy Stewart
  • Sally Huggins
  • Lauren Smith-Carter
  • Peter Samsury
  • Kelly Juntunen  - Alternate
MUTD
  • Brian Loughmiller
  • Craig Andres
  • Derek Borg
  • Corbett Howard
  • Jason Little
  • Derek Stephens
  • McKinney City Council
Building & Standards
  • Keith Gall
  • Nadine Smith
  • Michael Onuoha
  • Russ Colburn
  • Warren Hilla
  • Chantel Bailey - Alternate
  • Greg Booth - Alternate
Main Street
  • Taylor Phelan
  • Robert Hamilton
  • Kathryn Waite
  • Doug Willmarth
  • Chris WIlkes
  • Amy Pyeatt
  • Preston Schwalls
  • Von Daniel
  • Vacant
  • Kim Black - Alternate
TIRZ 1
  • Bry Taylor
  • Darrell Hale
  • McKinney City Council
Community Grants
  • DeAndre Hinton
  • Dwan Marshall
  • Donna Loughmiller
  • Todd Burton
  • Lent Keeler
  • Jennifer Mott
  • Aaron Schmitz
  • Chris Thornton - Alternate
MCDC
  • Jackie Brewer
  • Richard Glew
  • Kathryn McGill
  • Angela Richardson-Woods
  • Mary Barnes-Tilley
  • David Kelly
  • Deborah Bradford
  • David Riche  - Alternate
TIRZ 2
  • Darrell Hale
  • Roger Harris
  • McKinney City Council
Visit McKinney
  • Jon Dell'Antonia
  • Michelle Gamble
  • Vincent Vittatoe
  • Tamra Gaines
  • Connie Gibson
  • Whitney Nash
  • Katie Scott
  • Deidre Woodard - Alternate
Capital Improvements Advisory Committee
  • Randall Hickman
  • Planning & Zoning Commission
McKinney Representatives to NTMWD
  • Geralyn Kever
  • Robert Appolito