Live Entertainment

Live music is featured on our Deep Ellum Brewing Company Main Stage and the Door Real Estate Stage throughout the 3-day festival. Check out the full entertainment schedule and make sure you don't miss your favorite bands. The lineup includes country artist like Chuck Ligon and Two Tons of Steel to dance bands like Matt Tolentino and the Singapore Slingers. 
 Deep Ellum Brewing Company

Main Stage

 
Door Logo

Second Stage

CivicSend Slideshow Left Arrow Slideshow Right Arrow
CivicSend Slideshow Left Arrow Slideshow Right Arrow

Live Entertainment

Arts in Bloom Entertainment Schedule

*

Friday, April 7
 Deep Ellum Brewing Company Main Stage
Performers Time
Guitar Sanctuary Ft. Karma Jade 4:30 p.m.
Chuck Ligon 6:00 p.m. 
J.R. Byrd  7:15 p.m.
Two Tons of Steel 8:00 p.m.

 Door Real Estate Stage 
Performers
 Time
The Dance Movement  4:30 p.m.
ComedySportz McKinney Improv 7:00 p.m. 
Saturday, April 8
 Deep Ellum Brewing Company Main Stage
Performers Time
Children's Chorus of Collin County 10:30 a.m.
The Matt Tolentino Band 12:00 p.m.
Guitar Sanctuary Ft. Alexa 1:30 p.m.
AfterBlue 3:00 p.m.
The Brehms 4:30 p.m.
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Bluegrass Band 6:00 p.m.
Tejas Brothers 7:15 p.m. 

 Door Real Estate Stage 
Performers
 Time
Rhythmic Souls Tap Company 10:30 a.m.
Kelsey Lewis 1:30 p.m.
Kim Nall 3:00 p.m.
The Gibbonses 4:30 p.m. 
Valenzuela Band 6:00 p.m.


Sunday, April 9

 Deep Ellum Brewing Company Main Stage 
Performers Time
Bambi & Thumper 12:30 p.m.
E Flat Porch Band 2:00 p.m.
Guitar Sanctuary Ft. Jennifer Wagner 3:30 p.m.

 Door Real Estate Stage
 Performers
 Time
McKinney Boyd Orchestra 12:30 p.m.
Murphy Highland Dance 2:00 p.m.
Bambi & Thumper
3:30 p.m. 


*
Schedule subject to change without notice.
Two Tons of Steel and Tejas Brothers are Funded in part by the Texas Commission on the Arts

 Main Street Stage
 Saturday, April 8
Performers Time
Children's Chorus of Collin County 10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Max Tolentino Singapore Slingers - Mini Troupe 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Guitar Sanctuary 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
 AfterBlue Band  3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
The Brehms 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m. 
 Dave Sargent Pepper  6:00 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
 Tejas Brothers  7:15 p.m. to Close
 Main Street Stage
 Saturday, April 8
Performers Time
Children's Chorus of Collin County 10:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Max Tolentino Singapore Slingers - Mini Troupe 12:00 p.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Guitar Sanctuary 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
 AfterBlue Band  3:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.
The Brehms 4:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m. 
 Dave Sargent Pepper  6:00 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.
 Tejas Brothers  7:15 p.m. to Close
 Deep Ellum Brewing Company Main Stage Sunday, April 9
Performers Time
Bambi & Thumper 12:30-1:30 p.m.
E Flat Porch Band 2-3 p.m.
Guitar Sanctuary 3:30-4:30 p.m.

Texas Commission on the Arts